Home Uncategorized Panorama Champs (1962 – 2015)

Panorama Champs (1962 – 2015)

0
0

Year Pan Champs Captain Year Pan Champs Captain
1962 Police Steel Orchestra Lester Bacchus 1990 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1963 Police Steel Orchestra Lester Bacchus 1991 No competition
1964 Police Steel Orchestra Lester Bacchus 1992 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1965 Esso Engro Steel Orchestra Leroy Clarke 1993 Hairoun Bishop Steel Orchestra David Wilson
1966 Esso Engro Steel Orchestra Leroy Clarke 1994 Vinlec Potential Steel Orchestra Patrick Grey Baptiste
1967 Esso Engro Steel Orchestra Leroy Clarke 1995 No competition
1968 Esso Engro Steel Orchestra Leroy Clarke 1996 No competition
1969 Coca Cola Harmonies Theophilus Frank 1997 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1970 Texaco Starlift Steel Orchestra Errol Sutherland 1998 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1971 Texaco Starlift Steel Orchestra Errol Sutherland 1999 No competition
1972 Young Island Harps Theophilus Frank 2000 No competition
1973 Sherwin Williams Steel Orchestra Sonny Layne 2001 No competition
1974 C.U.A Starlift Errol Sutherland 2002 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1975 C.U.A Starlift Errol Sutherland 2003 Cable & Wireless Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1976 Abbucalypse  Steel Orchestra Thurston Roberts 2004 Cable & Wireless Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1977 C.U.A Starlift Errol Sutherland 2005 Cable & Wireless Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1978 J & B Starlift Errol Sutherland 2006 Cable & Wireless Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1979 No competition 2007 Digicel Rhythmix Steel Orchestra
1980 No competition 2008 Sea Operations Starlift Steel Orchestra Kennedy Taylor
1981 20th Century Steel Orchestra Alfred Morgan 2009 NLA Sion Hill Euphonium Warren Knights
1982 No competition 2010 NLA Sion Hill Euphonium Warren Knights
1983 No competition 2011 NLA Sion Hill Euphonium Warren Knights
1984 No competition 2012 NLA Sion Hill Euphonium Warren Knights
1985 Vincy Clean Starlift Lemuel Jack 2013 Sion Hill Euphonium Tillal Webb
1986 No competition 2014 Sion Hill Euphonium Steel Orchestra Tillal Webb
1987 No competition 2015 Starlift Steel Orchestra Roddy Dowers
1988 Duracell Starlift Steel Orchestra Colville Baptiste
1989 Starlift Steel Orchestra Colville Baptiste